hhhhhh
Jag Club Contacts  

Terri Voltz
VP Concessions

Julie Liptak
VP Membership
QUICK LINKS
>
>
>
>
>
>
 

Athletic Director: Alvin Thompson
919.233.4070

 

2014-2015 Jag Club Membership Application

Jag Club Application: PDF | Word

The Athens Drive Jag Club is a volunteer, non-profit organization whose purpose is to support the student athletes of ADHS. Purchasing a sports pass automatically makes you a member of the Jag Club, helps to financially support all Jaguar Teams, provides a savings to you, and automatically makes you a member of the Jag Club.

The JAGUAR CLUB Listserv
 

Powered by us.groups.yahoo.com

Subscribe to AthensDriveHSJagClub e-mail listserv  

Summer Athletic Information
Summer athletic team information, to date, is listed below. Contact coaches directly for more information. All athletes must have current physical on file to participate.

Questions on physicals may be directed to:
Drew Phillips
ADHS Athletic Trainer
tphillips@wcpss.net tphillips@wcpss.net

Follow the Jag Club on Twitter @adhsjagclub for updates.


BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Summer Optional Workouts
Begin 6/23
Monday, Wednesday and Friday
7:30AM
Meet in the parking lot above the Stadium.
Follow us on Twitter @AthensDriveXC
Contact: Lori Lair llair@wcpss.netllair@wcpss.net


VOLLEYBALL

Workout Scheudle
Follow us on Twitter @adhsvball and @adhsjvball
Contact: Jennifer Reeder jreeder@wcpss.netjreeder@wcpss.net


CHEERLEADING

Begin June 17th
8AM-10AM
Tuesdays and Thursdays
Contact: Chenetra Bridges cbridges2@wcpss.net or 252.548.3158


SOFTBALL

Softball will be participating in a summer softball league with other area high schools. All rising 9th through 12th graders can participate.
Follow us on Twitter @athenssoftball
Contact Coach Tapp at btapp@wcpss.net for more information
.

 

MEN'S SOCCER
Exciting news coming soon!


WOMEN'S GOLF
More information coming soon
Contact: Dave Snyder davesnyder61@wcpss.netdavesnyder61@wcpss.net

WOMEN'S TENNIS
More information coming soon

FOOTBALL

Workout Schedule
Follow us on Twitter @adhs_football
Contact: Chris Martin
cmartin2@wcpss.net


BASEBALL

Weight and Speed workouts
Lower Gym
Monday-Thursday 9:45-12:00
Weeks of:
6/16-6/19
6/23-6/26
7/7-7/10
7/14-7/17
7/28-7/31

Contact: Ryan Westbrook wwestbrook@wcpss.net


WOMEN'S SOCCER

There are no workouts in the summer, we will have an informational meeting in the fall after school starts.
Follow us on Twitter @adhssoccer
Contact: Travis Seese adhssoccer@gmail.com or 919-280-8569
.

2013-2014 Athletic Awards
Yearly Athletic Awards
College Commitments
Male Player of the Year
Scott Baird
Will Densmore
Lacrosse
Emmanuel College
Female Player of the Year
Emilia Migliaccio
Scott Baird
Lacrosse
Mercer University
Male Athlete of the Year
Kyle Ryan
Sarah Sedaghat
Lacrosse
Guilford College (NC)
Female Athlete of the Year
Hannah Reynolds
Justin Christian
Baseball
Lenoir Rhyne
Rachel Kinsey
Curtis Hill
Football
Jireh Preparatory Academy
Male Coaches Award
Mark Stallings
Rachel Kinsey
Volleyball
Bridgewater College (VA)
Female Coaches Award
Riley Nociti
Kiko Lamb
Swimming
U of San Diego (CA)
Male Academic Athlete
Tanner Jefferson
Cameron Brown
Swimming
Florida State
Female Academic Athlete
Tracie Minor
Hannah Reynolds
Softball
Furman University (SC)
Tristen Thomas
NCHSAA 4A State Champion
NCHSAA Midwest Redional- Cross Country
Women's Golf Individual
Emilia Migliaccio
Girls- Fifi Ali, Kelli Davison, Alana Robinson, Elina Spradlin, Aubree Thomas, Tristan Thomas, Morgan Wade, Cameron Leonard, Anna Martin
Boys- Eli Foster, Evan Harrell, Grant Meade, Cody Nance, Kevin Page Del Pocket, Lewis Winfield, Brandon Makovicka
SWAC Coach of the Year
Jen Reeder
Volleyball
Tournament Volleyball Champions at South Johnston County Invitational 2013
Tournament MVP: Rachel Kinsey
All Tournament Team: Ashley Collins, Kayla Madia
All Conference Honors
Football
Men's Soccer
Curtis Hill
SR/1st Team
Mac Garrett
SR/2nd Team
Dominique Lynch
SR/1st Team
Gabe Price
SR/2nd Team
Tyree Manuel
JR/2nd Team
Jackson Wetherby
JR/2nd Team
Women's Golf
Homan Habta
SR/Hon Mention
Emilia Migliaccio
FR/1st Team
Mark Stallings
SR/Hon Mention
Tyrin Anderson
JR/Hon Mention
Women's Basketball
Grace Hunter
JR/1st Team
Volleyball
Briana McCrimmon
SR/2nd Team
Kayla Madia
SR/2nd Team
Rachel Kinsey
SR/2nd Team
Women's Lacrosse
Kendall Yount
JR/2nd Team
Haley Lohmiller
SR/1st Team
Madeline Bromley
JR/1st Team
Men's Tennis
Sarah Sedaghat
SR/2nd Team
Jack Lawson
SR/1st Team
Kayla Young
SR/2nd Team
Sydney Rupple
JR/2nd Team
Women's Soccer
Erin Kenedy
SO/2nd Team
Riley Nociti
SR/1st Team
Allie Chason
JR/2nd Team
Softball
Daria Draovitc
SO/2nd Team
Olivia Baratta
SR/1st Team
Hannah Reynolds
SR/2nd Team
Men's Lacrosse
Scott Baird
SR/1st Team/1st Region/2nd State
Men's Golf
Conor Gronbach
JR/1st Team
Eric Bae
SO/1st Team
Peyton Smith
SO/1st Team
Kevin Campbell
SO/1st Team
Brock Martin
JR/2nd Team
Justin Moody
Hon Mention
Women's V Soccer
Tradd Deaver
Hon Mention
MVP
Riley Nociti
Jackson Wetherby
Hon Mention
Coaches Award
Natalie Van Genderen
GiancarloVasselli
Hon Mention
Baseball
Nick Venditti
SR/2nd Team
Mark Stallings
SR/Hon Mention
Daniel Dyson
SO/Hon Mention

Team Awards

Wrestling
Women's JV Soccer
Most Outstanding
Grant Finkbeiner
Coaches Award
Jamie Ward and Kim Gebbia
Baseball
Women's Lacrosse
MVP
Nick Venditti
Junior Captain
Madeline Bromley
Coaches Award
Mark Stallings
Softball
Men's V Lacrosse
MVP
Hannah Reynolds and Olivia Baratta
MVP
Scott Baird
Coaches Award
Tracie Miner
Coaches Award
Evan Fisher and Matt Ward
Men's Tennis
Men's JV Lacrosse
MVP
Jack Lawson and Mark Zaccardelli
Coaches Award
Jason Rash
Coaches Award
Andreas Combos
Men's Golf
Women's Tennis
MVP
Kevin Campbell
MVP
Greta Moser
Coaches Award
Jeremy Keyes
Coaches Award
Lakshmi Shridar
Most Improved
Cameron Evangelista
Women's Cross Country
Men's Cross Country
MVP
Morgan Wade
MVP
Kevin Page
Coachs Award
Tristan Thomas
Rookie of the Year
Cody Nance
Rookie of the Year
Kelli Davison
Volleyball
 
Men's JV Soccer
MVP
Rachel Kinsey
Coaches Award
Edwin Urieta
Coaches Award
Kayla Madia
JV Volleyball
MVP
Allison Lake
Coaches Award
Baylee Harward
Important Information
 
Athletic Forms
 
 
 
 

Sports Team Web Pages

MEN'S SPORTS
WOMEN'S SPORTS

Football
JV Football
Swimming and Diving
JV and Varsity Men's Soccer
Cross Country
Men's Basketball
Men's JV Basketball
Wrestling
Baseball
Men's and Women's Track
Men's Golf
Men's Tennis
Men's Lacrosse

 

 

 

 

 


ADHS Calendar

Frequently Used Numbers
919.233.4050- Main Office
919.233.4054- Fax
919.233.4067- Attendance
919.233.4060- Student Services
919. 233.4001-Media Center
919.233.4070- Athletics
919.854.1666-Community Schools
919.805.3030- Transportation

Counselors and Administrative Assignments
Organized by Last Names:
Last Name Begins with Administrator/ Counselor
A-D Katz / Sweat
E-K Stallworth / Grififn
L-R V Thompson / Coats
S-Z Parrish / Hegarty


Professional Learning Teams at Athens Drive High School
Professioal Learning Team Agendas
Professional Learning Team Minutes

Quick Links
ADHS News

OUR LATEST TWEETS   QUICK LINKS CONTACT US CONNECT WITH US

 ††

   ††

1420 Athens Drive, Raleigh, NC 27606-2427 

 ††
919.233.4050- Main Office
919.233.4054--Fax
919.233.4067- Attendance
919.805.3030- WCPSS Transportation
919.431.7404- International Families
919.233.4060- Student Services
919. 233.4001-Media Center
919.233.4070- Athletics
919.854.1666- Community Schools

Principal: Dr. James Hedrick

ATHENS DRIVE HIGH SCHOOL | http://AthensDriveHS.wcpss.net |Directions | Contact Information | E-mail Webmasters
l